Pablito's Mexican Restaurant
Menu
-
-
Margaritas
You Deserve a Delicious Margarita!
-
Lime Margarita (glass)
$12.00Lime Margarita (Grande)
$17.00Lime Margarita (pitcher)
$39.00Flavor Margarita (glass)
$17.00Choose from Mango, Peach, Strawberry, Lime Cucumber Jalapeño, Tamarindo, & Mango Chamoy
Flavor Margarita (pitcher)
$43.00Cadillac Margarita (glass)
$15.00Cadillac Margarita (pitcher)
$48.00Blue Margarita
$12.00Made with Sauza Plata Tequila and Blue Curacao
Blue Cadillac Margarita
$15.00With Grand Marnier
Piña Colada
$11.00Strawberry Colada
$11.00Premium Margaritas
Choose your Tequila:
HOUSEÂ – Reposado, Silver
DON JULIO – Silver, Reposado, Añejo
PATRÓN – Silver, Reposado, Añejo
TRES GENERACIONESÂ – Reposado
TEQUILA OCHOÂ – Reposado Artesanal
TRES AROMASÂ – Reposado Artesanal
MEZCAL – La Luna 100% Agave Artesanal-
-
Appetizers
Get started with one of our fantastic appetizers!
-
Guacamole
$12.00Avocado Guacamole
-
Taquitos Rancheros
$12.003 rolled tacos stuffed with shredded beef, garnished with guacamole and sour cream
-
Nachos
$16.00Corn tortilla chips with beans, cheese, onions, tomatoes, cilantro, guacamole and sour cream
-
Nachos with any Meat
$18.00Corn tortilla chips with beans, cheese, onions, tomatoes, cilantro, guacamole, sour cream and Meat of your choice.
-
Botanitas
$22.00Assorted appetizers: Includes taquitos, flour quesadilla, nachos, guacamole and sour cream
-
Shrimp Ceviche
$18.00Shrimp marinated in lime juice, with chopped tomato, onion, cucumber and cilantro, served on a bed of lettuce and topped with avocado. Served only on Friday, Saturday and Sunday.
-
Asada Fries
$18.00French fries with beef carne asada topping
-
Quesadilla
$16.00Flour tortilla filled with melted cheese, garnished with guacamole and sour cream
-
Veggie Quesadilla
$17.00Quesadilla with Grilled Chicken
$18.00Flour tortilla filled with melted cheese and grilled chicken, garnished with guacamole and sour cream
Quesadilla with Carne Asada
$18.00Flour tortilla filled with melted cheese and grilled beef, garnished with guacamole and sour cream
Quesadilla with Shrimp
$18.00Flour tortilla filled with melted cheese and shrimp, garnished with guacamole and sour cream
Jalapeños Stuffed with Cream Cheese
$13.00Jalapeño peppers stuffed with cream cheese
Coctel de Camarón
$19.00Shrimp, cucumber, onion, tomatoes, cilantro and avocado, served in large cocktail cup
Choriqueso with Flour Tortillas
$12.00Melted cheese with Mexican sausage, served with flour tortillas
-
-
-
Salads & Tostadas
Served with house dressing. Additional dressings available upon request.
-
Ensalada Compuesta
$12.00Mixed green salad, served with house dressing (additional dressings available upon request)
-
Tostada Vegetariana
$16.00A crisp corn tortilla topped with beans, cheese, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and Jack cheese
-
Guacamole Salad
$16.00Avocado Guacamole served on a bed of crisp lettuce, topped with slices of tomatoes, onions and Jack cheese
-
Tostadas Chicas (2)
$16.002 Crisp corn tortillas topped with beans, ground beef, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and Jack cheese
-
Tostada Grande
$19.00A crisp flour shell filled with beans, chicken, lettuce, guacamole, tomato, sour cream and cotija cheese
-
Taco Salad
$19.00A crisp flour shell filled with lettuce and tomato and topped with ground beef, guacamole, sour cream and Jack cheese
-
Salad with Grilled Chicken or Carne Asada
$19.95Crisp flour shell with lettuce with your choice of Seasoned Grilled Chicken or Beef Carne Asada and topped with tomato and Jack cheese. Add $2 for Guacamole and Sour Cream.
-
-
-
Combination Plates
Our Combination Plates are served with Rice, Beans, and a small garnished Salad with house dressing. Add $4 for a cup of Soup or small Dinner Salad. Vegetables available upon request.
-
# 1 - Taco (shredded beef)
$15.00# 2 - Enchilada (cheese)
$15.00
# 3 - Tamale
$16.00
# 4 - Chile Relleno
$16.00
# 5 - Two Tacos (shredded beef)
$18.00# 6 - Two Enchiladas (cheese)
$18.00# 7 - Beef Taco, Cheese Enchilada
$18.00
# 8 - Beef Taco, Chile Relleno
$18.00# 9 - Tamale, Cheese Enchilada
$18.00
# 10 - Cheese Enchilada, Chile Relleno
$18.00# 11 - Beef Taco, Tamale, Cheese Enchilada
$20.00
# 12 - Beef Taco, Tamale, Chile Relleno
$20.00
# 13 - Beef Taco, Cheese Enchilada, Chile Relleno
$20.00
# 14 - Tamale, Cheese Enchilada, Chile Relleno
$20.00-
-
Specialties
All our Specialties are served with Rice, Beans, and a small garnished Salad with house dressing.
Add $4 for a cup of Soup or small Dinner Salad. Vegetables available upon request. -
Enchiladas Rancheras
$20.002 Ground Beef enchiladas covered with mild red sauce, topped with Guacamole
-
Enchiladas Verdes (Spicy)
$20.002 Enchiladas with your choice of Ground Beef, Chicken or Veggies, covered with green chile sauce
-
Enchiladas Suizas
$20.002 Cheese enchiladas covered in a mild red sauce and topped with Guacamole and sour cream
-
Chimichanga
$20.00Deep fried flour tortilla stuffed with your choice of Shredded Beef or Chicken, topped with Guacamole and sour cream
-
Flautas
$20.00Crispy flour tortillas stuffed with shredded beef, deep fried and garnished with sour cream, Guacamole and cotija cheese
-
Enchiladas California
$20.002 Flour tortillas, rolled and filled with your choice of Ground Beef or Chicken, covered in a mild red sauce and topped with sour cream
-
-
-
Meats
Served with Rice, Beans, Tortillas and a small garnished Salad with house dressing.
Add $4 for a cup of Soup or small Dinner Salad. Vegetables available upon request. -
Steak Fajitas
$25.00Marinated strips of Steak with onions and bell peppers, garnished with Guacamole
-
Chicken Fajitas
$24.00Marinated strips of Grilled Chicken with onions and bell peppers, garnished with Guacamole
-
Veggie Fajitas
$22.00Veggie fajitas with onions and bell peppers, garnished with Guacamole
-
Shrimp Fajitas
$27.00Shrimp with onions and bell peppers, garnished with Guacamole
-
Chile Verde (spicy)
$23.00Diced pork simmered in green chile sauce
-
Carnitas
$23.00Mexican style roast pork
-
Steak Ranchero
$24.00Strips of sirloin sautéed with onions, tomatoes and bell peppers, simmered in our delicious sauce
-
Chicken Ranchero
$23.00Strips of chicken sautéed with onions, tomatoes and bell peppers, simmered in our delicious sauce
-
Grilled Chicken Breast
$22.00Grilled chicken breast with rice and vegetables
-
Carne Asada
$27.00Grilled steak prepared Mexican style, served with a cheese enchilada and Guacamole
-
-
-
Seafood
Served with Rice, Beans, Tortillas and a small garnished Salad with house dressing.
Add $4 for a cup of Soup or small Dinner Salad. Vegetables available upon request. -
Pescado al Mojo de Ajo
$23.00Fish filet sautéed with garlic and butter
-
Pescado a la Plancha
$23.00Grilled fish fillet
-
Pescado a la Diabla (spicy)
$23.00Fillet of fish with spicy red sauce
-
Camarones Rancheros
$26.00Shrimp sautéed with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes and our special sauce
-
Camarones al Mojo de Ajo
$26.00Shrimp sautéed in a garlic and butter sauce
-
Camarones a la Diabla (spicy)
$26.00Shrimp sautéed in a red hot sauce
-
Enchiladas de Cangrejo (spicy)
$24.002 Flour tortillas rolled and stuffed with real crab meat, topped with green chile sauce, sour cream and guacamole
-
Enchiladas de Camarón (spicy)
$24.002 Flour tortillas rolled and stuffed with shrimp, topped with green chile sauce, sour cream and Guacamole
-
-
-
Burritos Grandes
Add $4 for a cup of Soup or small Dinner Salad.
Add $1.00 for a Baked Burrito covered with enchilada sauce and melted cheese. -
Regular Burrito
$13.00Large flour tortilla stuffed with rice, beans and your choice of Ground Beef, Chile Verde (spicy pork), Shredded Beef, Carnitas (pork), Chicken, Carne Asada or Vegetarian (cheese). Add $1 for a baked burrito, covered with enchilada sauce and melted cheese.
-
Super Burrito
$17.00Large flour tortilla stuffed with rice, beans, onions, tomatoes, cilantro, lettuce and your choice of Ground Beef, Chile Verde (spicy pork), Shredded Beef, Carnitas (pork), Chicken, Carne Asada or Vegetarian (cheese). Topped with Guacamole, sour cream and cheese. Add $1 for a baked burrito, covered with enchilada sauce and melted cheese.
-
Bean and Cheese Burrito
$11.00Large flour tortilla stuffed with beans and cheese. Add $1 for a baked burrito, covered with enchilada sauce and melted cheese.
-
California Burrito
$15.00Large flour tortilla stuffed with fries, carne asada (beef), Guacamole, sour cream and cheese. Add $1 for a baked burrito, covered with enchilada sauce and melted cheese.
-
-
-
Tacos Suaves
Made with two soft Corn Tortillas, stuffed with Onions, Tomatoes, Cilantro and your choice of Ground Beef, Chile Verde (spicy pork), Shredded Beef, Carnitas (pork), Chicken, Vegetarian (cheese), Carne Asada (beef), Grilled Shrimp (add $1) or Fish (fried or grilled).
Served with Rice, Beans and a small garnish Salad with house dressing.
Add $4 for a cup of Soup or small dinner Salad. -
1 Soft Taco
$16.00
2 Soft Tacos
$18.00
-
-
-
A La Carte
-
Cheese Enchilada
$6.00Meat Enchilada
$7.00Beef Taco (hard)
$6.00Tamale
$7.00Chile Relleno
$7.00Rice
$5.00Beans (Frijoles)
$5.00Tostada (Beef or Chicken)
$9.00-
Extras
-
Guacamole side
$7.00Flour Tortillas (3)
$2.00Corn Tortillas (3)
$2.00Cheese
$2.00Sour Cream
$2.00
-
-
Children's Menu
Menu for children 12 and under.
Pick 2 sides: Rice, Beans, Fries.
Served with a Drink. -
Chicken Nuggets & Fries
$14.00Enchilada (cheese)
$14.00Taco (ground beef)
$14.00Burrito (Bean and Cheese)
$14.00Quesadilla
$14.003 Taquitos (beef)
$14.00
-
-
-
Desserts
-
Flan (Vanilla Custard)
$7.50Mini Ice Cream (Häagen-Dazs)
$5.00Mexican Coffee
$8.00Coffee, Kahlúa and Whipped Cream
Churros A La Mode
$8.50
-
-
-
Beer
-
Mexican Beer
$7.00Corona, Pacifico, Dos XX, Bohemia, Tecate, Negra Modelo, Modelo Especial
-
Domestic Beer
$6.00Budweiser, Bud Light, Miller Light, Miller Genuine Draft, Coors, Coors Light, Heineken (non alcoholic)
-
Michelada
$9.00With your choice of beer
-
Sangria
Made with Burgundy wine, Fruit Juices, Orange Liqueur and Brandy.
-
Glass of Sangria
$11.00Pitcher of Sangria
$36.00-
Wine
-
Chablis
$7.00Burgundy
$7.00Chardonnay
$7.00White Zinfandel
$7.00Cabernet Sauvignon
$7.00Merlot
$8.00Half Carafe
$14.00Chablis or Burgundy only
Full Carafe
$24.00Chablis or Burgundy only
-
Sunday Special
Sunday Special - 10 am to noon Mimosas, Champagne & Bloody Marys $5 with breakfast, Coffee $2 with breakfast
-
Mimosa
-
-
Beverages (non-alcoholic)
-
Iced Tea
$4.00Regular or Raspberry
-
Arnold Palmer
$4.00Iced Tea & Lemonade
-
Fanta (orange)
$4.00Coca Cola
$4.00Diet Coke
$4.00Sprite
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Root Beer
$4.00Milk
$4.00Coffee
$4.00Tea
$4.00Hot Chocolate
$4.00Hot Mexican Chocolate
$5.00Juice (orange or apple)
$4.00Aguas Frescas: Horchata or Jamaica
$4.00Pellegrino Sparkling Water
$4.00-
-
Breakfast
Breakfast served until 1:00 PM.
All our breakfasts are served with Beans, Potatoes and Tortillas
Sunday Specials! 10 am to Noon:
Mimosas, Champagne & Bloody Marys $5.00 with breakfast
Coffee $2.00 with breakfast -
Huevos Rancheros
$17.002 Eggs served on tortilla and covered with salsa ranchera
-
Huevos con Chorizo
$17.00Scrambled eggs with Mexican sausage
-
Huevos a la Mexicana
$17.00Eggs scrambled with tomato, onion and cilantro
-
Omelette de Queso
$17.00Cheese Omelette
-
Huevos con Nopales
$17.00Eggs scrambled with cactus, tomato, onion and cilantro
-
Chilaquiles with Eggs
$17.00Corn tortilla chips simmered in your choice of red or green Mexican sauce, topped with sour cream and cotija cheese
-
Omelette de California
$18.95Omelette filled with cheese and guacamole, covered with sauce
-
Vegetarian Omelette
$18.95Vegetarian Omelette filled with cheese, onion, bell peppers, cactus, tomatoes and covered with sauce
-
Huevos Rancheros con Chile Verde
$18.952 Fried eggs on a corn tortilla, covered with spicy pork and chile verde (Mexican green sauce)
-
Machaca
$18.95Shredded beef with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, scrambled eggs and our special sauce
-
Huevos Montados
$21.00Choice Top Sirloin Steak, topped with 3 fried eggs
-
-
-
-
-
-
